[2018-April-New]Valid Braindump2go 642-887 VCE and PDF 190Q Offer[160-169]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 642-887 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 190Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/642-887.html

2.|2018 Latest 642-887 Exam Questions & Answers Download;

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeXNhZVlPaDA3dDA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 159
An engineer sets up QoS over MPLS networks. How many classes of traffic can one LSP support?

A. as many as 8, because the EXP field is 3 bits
B. as many as 3, because the EXP field is 3 bits
C. as many as 64, because the DSCP field is 6 bits
D. as many as 6, because the DSCP field is 6 bits

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
An engineer deployed a Cisco MPLS TE next-hop protection over a switched environment. While testing the link protection, an excessive IGP delay in the reconvergence time is seen.
Which action fixes this issue?

A. Replace the existing link with a routed back-to back link
B. Configure object tracking
C. Set up more aggressive IGP timers
D. Implements BFD on the link

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
Which configuration set enables outbound label filtering so that only peer 192.168.10.1 receives label advertisements in an MPLS environment?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Which high-availability feature does not require communication with other peers?

A. rLFA
B. MPLS TE FRR
C. Nonstop Routing
D. NSF

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which driver uses an IntServ QoS model in an MPLS TE enabled service provider network?

A. DSCP, which requires signaling across the provider network
B. RSVP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network
C. RSVP, which enables per-hop behavior across a provider network
D. DSCP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS TE Tunnel 138 has a headend R1 and a tailend R4, and uses path R1-R2-R4 as the primary LSP. The path R1-R2-R3-R4 should be implemented as a backup LSP in case the R2-R4 link fails. To which interface should the appropriate configuration be applied to accomplish this?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
What is the function of MPLS FRR?

A. automatically repairs LDP adjacency issues for MPLS TE tunnel endpoints
B. automatically updates BGP prefixes during link failures
C. automatically redirects MPLS TE traffic away from degraded links
D. routes traffic onto a backup MPLS TE tunnel during link failures

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
An engineer must configure a policy on a Cisco IOS XE router that achieves the following:
Traffic 2 Mbps or less is transmitted
Traffic between 2 Mbps and 3 Mbps is marked with IP Precedence 4
Traffic that exceeds 3 Mbps is dropped
Which configuration achieves this policy?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. You are about to implement security features, including this configuration, within the MPLS network of a large MPLS service provider.
How does the router distribute the labels to its neighbors?

A. All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all TDP neighbors
B. All network 10.100.0.0/16 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
C. All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
D. All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP and TDP neighbors

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which feature should you configure to enable routers to maintain MPLS label information despite link flaps on an interface?

A. Targeted Adjacency
B. IGP Synchronization
C. MPLS LDP Session Protection
D. NSR

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which option shows how a network engineer implements QPPB marking of incoming traffic on a router that is connected to a VoIP SP (AS62000, BGP community 60000:1) and to a data services service provider (AS61000, BGP community 61000:1) on Cisco IOS XE?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 642-887 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 190Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/642-887.html

2.|2018 Latest 642-887 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LWvoUnmI3Vc

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back