[2018-June-New]Free 156-915.80 Exam VCE and PDF Offered by Braindump2go[332-342]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharin

QUESTION 332
What can you do to see the current number of kernel instances in a system with CoreXL enabled?

A. Browse to Secure Platform Web GUI
B. Only Check Point support personnel can access that information
C. Execute SmarDashboard client
D. Execute command cpconfig

Answer: D

QUESTION 333
When Dynamic Dispatcher is enabled, connections are assigned dynamically with the exception of

A. Threat Emulation
B. HTTPS
C. QOS
D. VolP

Answer: D

QUESTION 334
Why would you not see a CoreXL configuration option in cpconfig?

A. The gateway only has one processor
B. CoreXL is not licenses
C. CoreXL is disabled via policy
D. CoreXL is not enabled in the gateway object

Answer: A

QUESTION 335
In SPLAT the command to set the timeout was idle. In order to achieve this and increase the timeout for Gaia, what command do you use?

A. set
idle <value>
B. set
inactivity­timeout <value>
C. set
timeout <value>
D. set
inactivity <value>

Answer: B

QUESTION 336
What makes Anti-Bot unique compared to other Threat Prevention mechanisms, such as URL Filtering, Anti-Virus, IPS, and Threat Emulation?

A. Anti-Bot is the only countermeasure against unknown malware
B. Anti-Bot is the only protection mechanism which starts a counter-attack against known Command & Control Centers
C. Anti-Bot is the only signature-based method of malware protection
D. Anti-Bot is a post-infection malware protection to prevent a host from establishing a connection to a Command & Control Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 337
SmartEvent does NOT use which of the following procedures to identify events?

A. Matching a log against each event definition
B. Create an event candidate
C. Matching a log against local exclusions
D. Matching a log against global exclusions

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
In Gaia, if one is unsure about a possible command, what command lists all possible commands.

A. show all |grep commands
B. show configuration
C. show commands
D. get all commands

Answer: C

QUESTION 339
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?

A. Load Sharing – Multicast
B. Load Balancing – Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing – Unicast

Answer: C

QUESTION 340
The Security Gateway is installed on GAiA R80. The default port for the Web User Interface is _______.

A. TCP 18211
B. TCP 257
C. TCP 4433
D. TCP 443

Answer: D

QUESTION 341
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?

A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. SmartEvent

Answer: D

QUESTION 342
Fill in the blank: The tool ___________ generates a R80 Security Gateway configuration report.

A. infoCP
B. infoview
C. cpinfo
D. fw cpinfo

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back