[2018-New-Exam]500-701 Brain Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[1-11]

2018 Feb New Cisco Exam 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ucyax8g3r5bkSZa6UFeXFrkzSui9UFre?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. CMA Clients
B. Jabber Video
C. Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D. Legacy H.323 endpoints

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Whichcallcontrol solution supportsmessaging, meeting and calling?

A. HCS
B. Expressway
C. Spark
D. UCM

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events?

A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco WebEx
C. Spark
D. TelePresence Server

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/webex-meeting-center/datasheet-c78-734100.html

QUESTION 4
Which productis required forschedulingaCMR Hybrid meeting?

A. TMSXE
B. Any version of TMS
C. TMS version 14.3 or later
D. WebEx Scheduler App

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which is amethod used by the Expresswayfor bandwidth control?

A. Zones
B. Hunt Groups
C. Subzones
D. Regions

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

A. 8
B. 10
C. 50
D. 26

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

A. Conference Template
B. Find Rules
C. Transforms
D. Hunt Group

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Spark Bottypeact as a text-based remote control for external services?

A. Controllers
B. Assistants
C. SMS to Spark Bot
D. Notifiers

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging,meeting, callingandpersistentSharing?

A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. CMR
C. TelePresence Server
D. Spark

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a protocol usedinthe traversing of media across afirewall through theExpressway?

A. H.460 18/19
B. H.239
C. H.245
D. SIP

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/m6C8429Zh5I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back