(2019-December)New Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share

December/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Exam Questions,

New Question
A technician has been dispatched to resolve a malware problem on a user’s workstation. The antivirus program discovered several hundred potential malware items on the workstation and removed them successfully. The technician decides to schedule daily scans on the system, enables System Restore, and creates a restore point.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Run the scan again to ensure all malware has been removed
B. Quarantine the infected workstation from the network
C. Install all of the latest Windows Updates to patch the system
D. Educate the user on safe browsing practices

Answer: D

New Question
A user’s smartphone is experiencing limited bandwidth when at home. The user reports to a technician that the device functions properly when at work or in the car.
Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician take NEXT?

A. Reset the device’s network settings
B. Check the data usage statistics on the device
C. Verify the SSID with which the device is associated
D. Run any pending application or OS updates

Answer: C

New Question
A company’s security policy does not allow USB drives to be available in workstations. However, an exception needs to be made for a user. The network administrator changes the policy for the user. Which of the following commands should the administrator run on the user’s workstation?

A. chkdsk
B. netstat
C. gpupdate
D. diskpart

Answer: C

New Question
A user’s computer is suspected of hosting illegal files. The IT department has removed the computer and placed it in a secured, cypher-locked room, where it will remain until the local authorities arrive. Which of the following actions should the IT department perform NEXT?

A. Preserve data integrity
B. Identify violations of acceptable use
C. Collect evidence of illegal activity
D. Report through proper channels

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following would a technician use to store memory chips from a laptop safely after an upgrade?

A. Mylar bags
B. Cardboard boxes
C. Antistatic containers
D. Paper envelopes

Answer: C

New Question
Joe, a user, reports that several of his colleagues have received a suspicious email from his account that he did not send. A technician asks one of the colleagues to forward the email for inspection. After ruling out spoofing, the technician verifies the email originated from the corporate email server.
Which of the following is the FIRST step the technician should take to correct this issue?

A. See if Joe’s email address has been blacklisted
B. Change the password on Joe’s email account
C. Update the antivirus and perform a full scan on the PC
D. Isolate Joe’s computer from the network

Answer: D

New Question
A user notices recent print jobs are not printing to the local printer despite printing fine yesterday. There are no errors indicated on the taskbar printer icon.
Which of the following actions should the user take FIRST?

A. Check to ensure the printer selected is the default printer
B. Check the status of the print server queue
C. Cancel all documents and print them again
D. Check that the printer is not offline print mode

Answer: B

New Question
A systems administrator has discovered a folder on the server with numerous inappropriate pictures and videos, which is in violation of the company’s AUP. Which of the following would be the NEXT appropriate act?

A. Promptly notify the administrator’s immediate supervisor
B. Rename the folder on the server, and notify the information security officer
C. Move the folder to another location on the server, and notify the local authorities
D. Ask the owner to move the files from the server to a local computer

Answer: A

New Question
A technician is disposing of computer hardware that contains PHI. The drive must be reusable. Which of the following methods should be used?

A. Degauss
B. Drive wipe
C. Standard format
D. Low-level format

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following provide the MOST security for PCs and mobile devices? (Choose two.)

A. Access control lists
B. Multifactor authentication
C. Organizational unit
D. Trusted software sources
E. Data loss prevention
F. Pre-shared key

Answer: BD

New Question
A network administrator needs to be able to securely connect to a local router from within the office. Which of the following protocols should the administrator ensure is enabled on the router?

A. RDP
B. SSH
C. TFTP
D. HTTP

Answer: B

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back