[2020-January-New]Braindump2go 500-052 VCE and 500-052 PDF Dumps Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-052 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which two steps check out a database connection from the connection pool? (Choose two.)

A. DB Get
B. DB Read
C. DB Write
D. DB Release

Answer: BC

New Question
Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent desktop determine which layout to use?

A. The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
B. The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
C. The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
D. The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.

Answer: A

New Question
Which phones must be associated to the RmCm application user account?

A. all phones
B. none, because that user account is not used for phone association
C. only agent phones that are used with the Cisco Finesse agent desktop
D. only Cisco Finesse IPPA phones

Answer: C

New Question
Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps should you use if you want to send an HTTP message? (Choose two.)

A. Write Document
B. Place Call
C. Send HTTP Response
D. Cache Document
E. Create URL Document

Answer: CD

New Question
Where can you start, stop, and restart Cisco Unified Contact Center Express services?

A. the system page on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Administration
B. Cisco Desktop Administration
C. Control Center on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Service ability
D. Cisco Unified Communications Operating System Administration

Answer: C

New Question
Which tab on the Cisco Finesse agent desktop hosts the gadget for agents to accept or initiate a call?

A. The My Statistics tab hosts the gadget.
B. The Home tab hosts the gadget.
C. The Manage Customer tab hosts the gadget.
D. The gadget to initiate or accept a call is common and is not tied to a specific tab.

Answer: C

New Question
Which three operations can be performed within the Cisco Finesse IP Phone Age (IPPA)? (Choose three.)

A. A supervisor can use Finesse IPPA to act as an agent and accept calls.
B. An agent can sign in to Finesse IPPA and initiate call recording.
C. A supervisor can sign in to Finesse IPPA and initiate call recording.
D. An agent using Finesse IPPA can enter Not Ready, Sign-out, and Wrap-up reasons.
E. Agents can log in to Finesse IPPA with Cisco Unified CCX deployed using a Standard license.

Answer: CDE

New Question
Which action enables a contact center supervisor to access and monitor live data reports for multiple teams?

A. Take no action, because a supervisor cannot monitor more than one team.
B. Assign the supervisor as primary superior for one of the teams and as secondary supervisor for other relevant teams.
C. Assign the supervisor as primary supervisor for all the relevant teams.
D. Add the supervisor as a member of all the relevant teams.

Answer: C

New Question
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A. CTI Ports
B. CTI Route Point
C. Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

New Question
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A. A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B. When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C. After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D. The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

New Question
Which three of the following tasks can be performed using Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool? (Choose three.)

A. collect trace files
B. stop and start Cisco Unified CCX services
C. view syslog messages
D. perform backup and restore functions
E. monitor the health of the Cisco Unified CCX system

Answer: ACE

New Question
Which tool is used to size Cisco Unified CCX?

A. Analysis Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
C. Expert Advisor
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: B

New Question
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A. minor release
B. major release
C. service update
D. engineering special

Answer: AB

New Question
Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?

A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.
B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.
C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu step that is not defined, the default script will be executed.
D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be executed.

Answer: B

New Question
Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?

A. Set
B. Call Subflow
C. On Exception Goto
D. Get Reporting Statistic

Answer: C

New Question
Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps would make an HTTP request? (Choose two.)

A. Create URL Document
B. Write Document
C. Cache Document
D. Send Http Response

Answer: CD

New Question
In a Cisco Unified CCX application script, a number is read from an external database.
The number must then be played out as part of a prompt.
Which Cisco Unified CCX Editor step creates a new prompt that can play out the number?

A. Create Container Prompt
B. Create Generated Prompt
C. Create Language Prompt
D. Create Conditional Prompt

Answer: B

New Question
Which three tasks can an agent perform on the Cisco Agent Desktop? (Choose three.)

A. chat with an SME
B. send an email to an SME
C. send enterprise data to an SME
D. transfer a call to an SME
E. start a Cisco WebEx session with an SME

Answer: ACD

New Question
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?

A. Premium only
B. Enhanced and Premium only
C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser

Answer: A

1.|2020 Latest Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-052.html

2.|2020 Latest Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dDViwwzZMPr0OZf3wh-LxSPnkmAgq4js?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back