[2020-January-New]Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.0 VCE and NSE4_FGT-6.0 PDF Dumps Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Questions,

New Question
Why does FortiGate keep TCP sessions in the session table for some seconds even after both sides (client and server) have terminated the session?

A. To remove the NAT operation.
B. To generate logs
C. To finish any inspection operations.
D. To allow for out-of-order packets that could arrive after the FIN/ACK packets.

Answer: D

New Question
A FortiGate is operating in NAT mode and configured with two virtual LAN (VLAN) sub interfaces added to the physical interface.
Which statements about the VLAN sub interfaces can have the same VLAND ID, only if they have IP addresses in different subnets.

A. The two VLAN sub interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they have IP addresses in different subnets.
B. The two VLAN sub interfaces must have different VLAN IDs.
C. The two VLAN sub interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they belong to different VDOMs.
D. The two VLAN sub interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they have IP addresses in the same subnet.

Answer: B

New Question
You mc tasked to design a new IPsec deployment with the following criteria:
– There are two HQ sues that all satellite offices must connect to
– The satellite offices do not need to communicate directly with other satellite offices
– No dynamic routing will be used
– The design should minimize the number of tannels being configured. Winch topology should be used to satisfy all of the requirements?

A. Partial mesh
B. Hub-and-spoke
C. Fully meshed
D. Redundant

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following statements is true regarding SSL VPN settings for an SSL VPN portal?

A. By default, FortiGate uses WINS servers to resolve names.
B. By default, the SSL VPN portal requires the installation of a client’s certificate.
C. By default, split tunneling is enabled.
D. By default, the admin GUI and SSL VPN portal use the same HTTPS port.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following conditions roust be met in order for a web browser to trust a web server certificate signed by a third-party CA?

A. The web-server certificate DM be installed on the browser
B. The public key of the web server certificate must be installed on die browser
C. The CA certificate that signed the web-server certificate inutile installed on the browser
D. The private key of the CA certificate that signed the browser certificate must be installed on the browser.

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator has configured the following settings:
What does the configuration do? (Choose two.)

A. Reduces the amount of logs generated by denied traffic.
B. Enforces device detection on all interfaces for 30 minutes.
C. Blocks denied users for 30 minutes.
D. Creates a session for traffic being denied.

Answer: A,D

New Question
An administrator observes that the port1 interface cannot be configured with an IP address. What can be the reasons for that? (Choose three.)

A. The interface has been configured for one-arm sniffer.
B. The interface is a member of a virtual wire pair.
C. The operation mode is transparent.
D. The interface is a member of a zone.
E. Captive portal is enabled in the interface.

Answer: A,B,C

New Question
What information is flushed when the chunk-size value is changed in the config dlp settings?

A. The database for DLP document fingerprinting
B. The supported file types in the DLP filters
C. The archived files and messages
D. The file name patterns in the DLP filters

Answer: A

New Question
Which is the correct description of a hash result as it relates to digital certificates?

A. A unique value used to verify the input data
B. An output value that is used to identify the person or deuce that authored the input data.
C. An obfuscation used to mask the input data.
D. An encrypted output value used to safe-guard die input data

Answer: A

New Question
Examine the exhibit, which shows the partial output of an IKE real-time debug.
Which of the following statement about the output is true?

A. Phase 1 went down
B. Remote is the host name of the remote IPsec peer.
C. The VPN is configured to use pre-shared key authentication.
D. Extended authentication (XAuth) was successful.

Answer: A

New Question
Examine the network diagram shown in the exhibit, and then answer the following question:
A firewall administrator must configure equal cost multipath (ECMP) routing on FGT1 to ensure both port1 and port3 links are used at the same time for all traffic destined for 172.20.2.0/24. Which of the following static routes will satisfy this requirement on FGT1? (Choose two.)

A. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/0) via 10.10.1.2, port1 [0/0] B. 172.20.2.0/24 (25/0) via 10.10.3.2, port3 [5/0]
C. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/150) via 10.10.3.2, port3 [10/0] D. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/150) via 10.30.3.2, port3 [10/0]

Answer: AB

New Question
On a FortiGate with a hard disk, how can you upload logs to FortiAnalyzer or FortiManager? (Choose two.)

A. hourly
B. real tune
C. on-demand
D. store-and-upload

Answer: BD

1.|2020 Latest Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/nse4-fgt-6-0.html

2.|2020 Latest Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1R20153aaiZ4LL4TodP-20rYyzw6n3FAc?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back