[April-2019-New]100% Valid LX0-104 PDF Dumps 705Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q77-Q93]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 77
Which of the following crontab entries will execute myscript at 30 minutes past every hour on Sundays?

A. 0 * * * 30 myscript
B. 30 * * * 6 myscript
C. 30 0 * * 0 myscript
D. 30 0-23 * * 0 myscript
E. 0 0-23 * * 30 myscript

Answer: D

New Question 78
Which command is used to add an empty group to the system? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: groupadd, /usr/sbin/groupadd

New Question 79
Which configuration file would be edited to change default options for the OpenSSH server?

A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/server
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_server

Answer: A

New Question 80
Which of the following commands preloads and manages keys that are used for automatic authentication while logging in to other machines using SSH?

A. sshd
B. ssh-agent
C. ssh-keygen
D. ssh-add

Answer: B

New Question 81
Which file lists which users can execute commands using sudo? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/sudoers

New Question 82
When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to determine which process is causing this?

A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute

Answer: B

New Question 83
Which port is the default server port for the HTTPS protocol? (Specify the port number using digits.)
Answer: 443

New Question 84
Which of the following find commands will print out a list of files owned by root and with the SUID bit set in /usr?

A. find /usr -uid 0 -perm +4000
B. find -user root +mode +s /usr
C. find -type suid -username root -d /usr
D. find /usr -ls \*s\* -u root
E. find /usr -suid -perm +4000

Answer: A

New Question 85
The presence of what file will temporarily prevent all users except root from logging into the system? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/nologin

New Question 86
Which file contains a set of services and hosts that will be allowed to connect to the server by going through a TCP Wrapper program such as tcpd? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-5cd- clmKnbk/AAAAAAAAAAI/AAAAAAAAADM/-SXesH19Ido/s46-c-k-no/photo.jpg
Answer: /etc/hosts.allow

New Question 87
Which configuration file would be edited to change the default options for outbound SSH sessions?

A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client

Answer: D

New Question 88
In an xinetd configuration file, which attribute specifies the network address that will be used to provide the service?
Answer: bind, interface

New Question 89
Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?

A. CASE
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF

Answer: C

New Question 90
After issuing:
function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }
in Bash, which output does:
myfunction A B C
Produce?

A. A B
B. A B C
C. A C
D. B C
E. C B A

Answer: A

New Question 91
Which of the following commands lists all defined variables and functions within Bash?

A. env
B. set
C. env -a
D. echo $ENV

Answer: B

New Question 92
Which of the following are requirements in order to run a shell script like a regular command from anywhere in the filesystem? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. The user issuing the command must be in the group script.
B. The script file must be found in the $PATH.
C. The script file must have the executable permission bit set.
D. The script must begin with a shebang-line (#!) that points to the correct interpreter.
E. The file system on which the script resides must be mounted with the option scripts.

Answer: BCD

New Question 93
By default, the contents of which directory will be copied to a new user’s home directory when the account is created by passing the -m option to the useradd command? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Answer: /etc/skel


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back