(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 300-360 VCE and 300-360 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 Braindump2go 300-360 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-360 Exam Questions,

New Question
A wireless engineer is utilizing the voice readiness tool in Cisco Prime for a customer that wants to deploy Cisco IP phones. Which dBm range is the network inspected against?

A. -75 to -67 dBm
B. -72 to -65 dBm
C. -85 to -65 dBm
D. -85 to -67 dBm

Answer: D

New Question
A wireless engineer must improve the roaming performance of the handheld mobile video units.
Which feature must be enabled in the controller?

A. HT
B. AVC
C. PMF
D. FT

Answer: D

New Question
Which option is the minimum RSSI signal for a VoIP WLAN?

A. -65 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -72 dBm
D. -80 dBm

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/vowlan/41dg/vowlan41dg-book/vowlan_ch1.html
Cisco recommends -67 instead of -65 if you’re using their equipment. If mixing or using other vendor equipment you should design for their recommendations.

New Question
You are designing a wireless network to support voice and video applications. The customer is requesting to use the 2.4 Ghz band only because they primarily use 802.11b legacy devices. Which two must be
considered? (Choose two.)

A. Disable the data rates below 11 Mbps and set the rest as supported.
B. Set the mandatory data rate to 11 Mbps.
C. Set the mandatory data rate to 12 Mbps.
D. Disable the data rates below 12 Mbps and set the rest as supported.
E. Set the mandatory data rate to 5.5 Mbps.

Answer: BE

New Question
Which value does EDRRM AQ threshold Low represent?

A. 20
B. 25
C. 30
D. 35

Answer: D

New Question
What RF phenomenon results from a presence of metallic I-beams, conveyor belts, chain-link fences, and
metallic shelves found in a warehousing environment?

A. scattering
B. absorption
C. free path loss
D. multipath

Answer: D

New Question
A customer requesting a site survey requires hidden APs, basic data coverage, and guest access in multifloor environment. Which industry vertical best describes this customer?

A. manufacturing
B. warehousing
C. hospitality
D. health care

Answer: C

New Question
You are designing a wireless network that contains many different types of wireless clients. How do you
conduct a survey to ensure a consistent experience for all of the wireless clients?

A. by using the client that has the highest RF properties
B. by using the client that is used most by the company
C. by using a client of every different type
D. by using the client that is used least by the company

Answer: B

New Question
Which option is an enhancement of enabling WMM on an AP?

A. All access classes use the same IEEE 802.11 sequence number.
B. It disables U-APSD Power Save.
C. Each access class has its own IEEE 802.11 sequence number.
D. CAC is reserved for voice calls only.

Answer: C

New Question
An engineer is upgrading the legacy access points to 802.11ac Wave 2 capable access points. The existing gigabit uplinked switches provide 802.3at. Which switch limitation is a concern?

A. collision domains
B. high availability
C. output power
D. interface throughput

Answer: C

New Question
You are using Ekahau to plan a wireless network. Which unit of measurement is used by RF obstacles to show RF loss?

A. db
B. SNR
C. dBm
D. RSSI

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaFhjTjl4Uk0tbDg?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back