(December-2019-New)Braindump2go CV0-002 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go CV0-002 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Exam Questions,

New Question
Internal users are reporting high latency when connecting to external servers in the cloud. Which of the following should a network administrator optimize?

A. WAN
B. SAN
C. VLAN
D. LAN

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST choice for a clustered host interconnect?

A. Infiniband
B. 1Gb Ethernet
C. 10Gb Ethernet
D. Fibre Channel

Answer: D

New Question
The administrator of virtual infrastructure needs to provision block storage for a virtual machine on which a business critical application will be installed. Considering performance, which of the following describes how the administrator should attach the storage to the VM?

A. Using NFS
B. Using CIFS
C. Using IPv6
D. Using iSCSI

Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/the-enterprise-cloud/block-level-storage-vs-file-level-storage-a- comparison/

New Question
Which of the following are types of storage media? (Select two.)

A. SCSI
B. SSD
C. Tape
D. SATA
E. USB

Answer: BC

New Question
A company that provides a cloud-based storage solution for consumers needs to ensure that users’ data is encrypted while it is stored on its premises. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A. SSL
B. HMAC
C. SHA
D. RC4

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?

A. Decrease in the scalability of services
B. Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C. Decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D. Increase in the time to service for certain services

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?

A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following assets have risks related to a cloud provider going out of business?

A. Data stored at the provider
B. Cloud management tools housed at the provider
C. Investment in servers at the provider
D. Machine capacity at the provider

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?

A. Analyzing chargeback agreements
B. Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
C. Analyzing identity management and access controls
D. Analyzing the provider release calendar

Answer: C

New Question
How does cloud computing influence service operations?

A. Cloud computing is more cost effective
B. The provisioning of servers and services is quicker or ceases to be an issue
C. The provisioning of servers and services can be much slower
D. The security level will increase

Answer: B

New Question
Cloud computing brings new challenges to _______________ management, because traditional licensing models do not fit well with scalable resources.

A. commercial
B. financial
C. legal
D. service

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is improved by choosing cloud computing versus traditional IT infrastructure outsourcing?

A. Resource spending
B. Legal requirements
C. Employee morale
D. Controllable response time

Answer: A

New Question
A software company recently moved all of its development testing to a public cloud environment. The company primarily uses IaaS to deploy and test its code. The company needs the software developers to be more agile and efficient when testing application code. Which of the following backup types should the developers use to BEST ensure the speedy recovery of a system if it is damaged?

A. Snapshots
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Differential

Answer: C

New Question
A cloud administrator works for an online gaming company that is hosting its multiplayer servers in a public IaaS cloud. The following metrics are reported during a controlled beta test:
RAM usage 80%
Bandwidth usage 50%
Average ping 800ms
The beta test shows poor performance for gamers. Which of the following should the cloud administrator implement FIRST to improve the gamers’ experience?

A. Scale the deployment of multiplayer servers by doubling the number of VMs.
B. Increase network bandwidth on the multiplayer servers.
C. Increase the RAM on the multiplayer servers.
D. Deploy multiplayer servers in public cloud locations closer to the user base.

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator defines a backup as follows:
– One weekly full backup
– Daily incremental backup
Which of the following BEST describes where the administrator would define this?

A. Backup SLA document
B. Backup orchestration workflow
C. Backup schedule
D. Provisioning schedule

Answer: C

New Question
In a private cloud environment, which of the following is the BEST way to update 20 VMs with the same patch that has been regression tested and approved for rollout?

A. Automate the distribution of the patch and use an orchestration tool to roll it out.
B. Roll out the patch manually to the 20 VMs and reboot the system.
C. Deploy the patch to ten VMs for testing and then install it on the remaining VMs.
D. Install the patch on as many VMs as possible during the next maintenance window.

Answer: D

New Question
A company is looking for a hardware feature with the least amount of downtime in terms of firmware upgrades. Which of the following features BEST meet this requirement?

A. In-service upgrades
B. Rolling upgrades
C. Failover upgrades
D. User-mode upgrades

Answer: B

New Question
A company uses SaaS and IaaS solutions from multiple cloud providers. Users report that this requires them to manage and remember multiple user accounts and passwords. Which of the following solutions should be implemented to fix this issue?

A. SSO
B. Federation
C. Password synchronization
D. Lowered password complexity
E. Multifactor authentication

Answer: A

New Question
A CSA needs to bring a client’s public cloud site online at another location in the same region after a disaster. The RPO is eight hours, and the RTO is four hours. Which of the following is the BEST way to accomplish this goal?

A. Restore the site at the new location within six hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from eight hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
B. Restore the site at the new location within two hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from two hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
C. Restore the site at the new location within eight hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from six hours earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.
D. Restore the site at the new location within four and half hours by using backups from the failed public cloud site from a half hour earlier. Switch users from the failed site to the online regional public cloud site.

Answer: C

New Question
A company is migrating some of its consumer-facing services to a cloud provider. The company has been getting more customers since its competitors have gone bankrupt. Which of the following actions would BEST meet the company’s increased resource needs?

A. Increase the company’s network bandwidth to 10Gbps.
B. Install additional load balancers.
C. Deploy additional web servers to the cloud.
D. Deploy a local database within the company’s datacenter.

Answer: B

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back