[March-2018-New]300-180 Exam Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[34-44]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
A customer is trying to boot an operating system installed on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server after a RAID1 cluster migration. The RAID LUN remains in inactive state during and after the service profile association and the server does not boot. What is the cause of this problem?

A. RAID1 is not supported in cluster migration mode on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server.
B. The local disk configuration policy in the service profile on the server is configured with Any Configuration
mode rather than RAID1.
C. The server needs to be booted via SAN in cluster migration to support RAID1.
D. The Cisco UCS B-Series blade server has older firmware that needs to be updated first.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
A customer would like to create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session on a Cisco UCS server to troubleshoot network connectivity. The customer has entered the following commands via CLI:
UCS-A# scope eth-traffic-mon
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric # create eth-mon-session EthMonitor33
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session* # create dest-interface 2 12
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface* # set speed 20gbps
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface* # commit-buffer
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface #
Which outcome will this command sequence produce?

A. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port
at slot 2, port 12, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
B. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port
at slot 2, port 33, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
C. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port
at slot 33, port 12, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
D. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port
at slot 2, port 12, will set the admin speed to 10 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
A customer is configuring VSANs in a Cisco UCS domain. After configuring the VSANs 3840, 3841, and 3842 in FC end-host mode, the customer sees that these VSANs are not operational and that Cisco UCS Manager is raising faults. What is the cause of this problem?

A. VSANs 3840, 3841, and 3842 should be in the allowed list on the trunk to clear the fault.
B. VSANs 3840 to 4079 cannot be used in Fibre Channel end-host mode in a Cisco UCS domain.
C. The fabric interconnect needs to be configured in switching mode and the VSANs need to be allowed
on the trunk.
D. Use the UCS CLI to clear the fault on the VSAN trunk to forward the VSANs with faults.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
What is the correct sequence to export tech support data from the Cisco IMC GUI interface?

A. Admin tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP
B. Utilities tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP
C. Server tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP
D. Communications tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP
E. Support tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP
F. Help tab > Utilities > Export Technical Support to TFTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You are attempting to install Microsoft Server 2008 R2 on a Fibre Channel LUN, but the installer does not see the LUN. You have used F6 to load the appropriate SCSI driver. What should your first troubleshooting step be?

A. Email the SAN administrator to validate that your LUN is defined.
B. Check the configuration of the vHBA in the service profile.
C. Validate that the boot order is correct.
D. Validate zoning on the Fibre Channel switch.
E. Validate that the Fibre Channel uplink from the fabric interconnect is up.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
A customer calls in a trouble ticket and explains that after a power failure, the UPS was discovered to be defective and the Cisco UCS C210 M2 server running Windows 2008 R2 went down without proper shutdown. After restarting the server, you discover the RAID 5 array rebuilding parity. Which write-cache settings on the LSI MegaRAID 9260-4i controller explain this symptom?

A. write back
B. write through
C. write back with BBU
D. no write cache
E. no hot spare

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
How long are the LED states saved after a blade is removed from a Cisco UCS chassis?

A. 1 minute
B. 5 minutes
C. 10 minutes
D. 30 minutes
E. 60 minutes

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
How does the FSM react after an error or timeout at a stage?

A. stops
B. retries until successful
C. continues
D. retries that stage at scheduled intervals
E. raises faults and continues

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?

A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
While updating firmware in a Cisco UCS environment, what will the Cisco UCS Manager do?

A. show you all versions available on Cisco.com
B. show you all versions downloaded to the Cisco UCS Manager
C. show you only versions that are supported in your environment
D. show you only versions that you selected to show
E. show you old and new versions from your download

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
What is the maximum number of boot targets for an FCoE vHBA on a Cisco UCS C-Series server?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back