[New 500-325 Dumps!]500-325 Exam PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q12-Q22]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kZ1KNLC2J6GT2_vNH8vMZkih2YBF3wdN?usp=sharing

Q12
Which option lists three different Cisco support models?

A. UC on UCS CRT, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
B. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and optional server specs-based
C. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
D. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS non-specs-based, and third-party server specs-based

Answer: C

Q13
Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?

A. easily scaled
B. fixed deployments with few options
C. fixed deployments that is preconfigured
D. increased number of management tools

Answer: A

Q14
Which option is an example of a Tested Reference Configuration?

A. BE6000
B. VCS
C. TMS
D. UCM

Answer: A

Q15
Which option is mandatory for all virtualized deployments of Cisco Collaboration?

A. any VMware server virtualization products
B. VMware vSphere ESXi
C. VMware vSphere ESX
D. VMware vCenter

Answer: B

Q16
Which option does Cisco IMC allow?

A. configuration and installation
B. integration with third-party products
C. detailed reporting
D. automatic IP assignment without the use of DHCP

Answer: A

Q17
How is Cisco addressing the new challenges for design of data center networks?

A. using single instances of an OS with single instances of given applications
B. using distributed virtual switches, or DVS, framework
C. making all legacy and EOL products compliant with current standards
D. using a persistently bound OS

Answer: B

Q18
How many Cisco Meeting Server conference participants does a Shared Multiparty Plus license allow.

A. 1
B. 10
C. 5
D. no maximum

Answer: D

Q19
Which option is a Trusted Reference Configuration?

A. server configuration bundles defined and supported by you
B. server hardware without software
C. virtual servers without hardware
D. server configuration bundles defined and supported by Cisco

Answer: D

Q20
Which type of boot is supported by Cisco for applications?

A. USB flash
B. SD cards
C. removable media
D. DAS

Answer: D

Q21
Which result occurs when you power on the CE1100?

A. The system provides a detailed data usage report.
B. The system requests all license keys.
C. The system performs a self-test and automatically reboots.
D. The system prompts user for network passwords.

Answer: C

Q22
How much RAM is needed for a specification-based UC server?

A. enough to support the virtualization software
B. enough to support the physical servers
C. enough to support the sum of the virtual servers
D. enough to support the virtualization software plus the sum of the virtual servers

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/IYCrKweTHss

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back