[New Exams!]Free AI-100 Dumps PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q34-Q44]

July/2019 Braindump2go AI-100 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AI-100 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest AI-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ai-100.html

2.|2019 Latest AI-100 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16bPnYGUoXhAsx9eAI8URN71n7ufNMWaM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
You are developing an application that will perform optical character recognition of photos of medical logbooks. You need to recommend a solution to validate the data against a validated set of records. Which service should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Data Catalog
B. Text Analytics
C. Bing Autosuggest
D. Master Data Services (MDS) in Microsoft SQL Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You plan to deploy an Al solution that tracks the behavior of 10 custom mobile apps. Each mobile app has several thousand users. You need to recommend a solution for real-time data ingestion for the data originating from the mobile app users. Which Microsoft Azure service should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Event Hubs
B. Azure Service Bus queues
C. Azure Service Bus topics and subscriptions
D. Apache Storm on Azure HDInsight

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
You are designing an Al application that will perform real-time processing by using Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics.
You need to identify the valid outputs of a Stream Analytics job. What are three possible outputs? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a Hive table in Azure HDInsight
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure Cosmos DB
D. Azure Blob storage
E. Azure Redis Cache

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 37
Your company recently purchased several hundred hardware devices that contains sensors. You need to recommend a solution to process the sensor data. The solution must provide the ability to write back configuration changes to the devices.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Microsoft Azure loT Hub
B. API apps in Microsoft Azure App Service
C. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs
D. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You plan to design a solution for an Al implementation that uses data from loT devices.
You need to recommend a data storage solution for the loT devices that meets the following requirements:
– Allow data to be queried in real-time as it streams into the solution.
– Provide the lowest amount of latency for loading data into the solution.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Microsoft Azure SQL database that has In-Memory OLTP enabled
B. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight R Server cluster
C. a Microsoft Azure Table Storage solution
D. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can use HDInsight to process streaming data that’s received in real time from a variety of devices.
Internet of Things (IoT)
You can use HDInsight to build applications that extract critical insights from data. You can also use Azure Machine Learning on top of that to predict future trends for your business. By combining enterprise-scale R analytics software with the power of Apache Hadoop and Apache Spark, Microsoft R Server for HDInsight gives you the scale and performance you need. Multi- threaded math libraries and transparent parallelization in R Server handle up to 1000x more data and up to 50x faster speeds than open-source R, which helps you to train more accurate models for better predictions.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hadoop/apache-hadoop-introduction

QUESTION 39
Your company has an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Azure AD contains 500 user accounts for your company’s employees. Some temporary employees do NOT have user accounts in Azure AD
You are designing a storage solution for video files and metadata files.
You plan to deploy an application to perform analysis of the metadata files.
You need to recommend an authentication solution to provide links to the video files.
The solution must provide access to each file for only five minutes.
What should you include in the in the recommendation?

A. Secondary Storage Key
B. Primary Storage Key
C. Shared Access Signature
D. Azure Active Directory

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You plan to deploy Azure loT Edge devices that will each store more than 10,000 images locally and classify the images by using a Custom Vision Service classifier. Each image is approximately 5 MB. You need to ensure that the images persist on the devices for 14 days.
What should you use?

A. the device cache
B. Azure Blob storage on the loT Edge devices
C. Azure Stream Analytics on the loT Edge devices
D. Microsoft SQL Server on the loT Edge devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You are designing an Al workflow that will aggregate data stored in Azure as JSON documents. You expect to store more than 2 TB of new data daily.
You need to choose the data storage service for the dat

A. The solution must minimize costs. Which data storage service should you choose?
B. Azure File Storage
C. Azure Manage Disks
D. Azure Data Lake Storage
E. Azure Blob storage

Answer: D
Explanation:
Generally, Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage). Data Lake is priced on volume, so it will go up as you reach certain tiers of volume.
References:
http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing

QUESTION 42
Your company plans to implement an Al solution that will analyse data from loT devices. Data from the devices will be analysed in real time. The results of the analysis will be stored in a SQL database.
You need to recommend a data processing solution that uses the Transact-SQL language.
Which data processing solution should you recommend?

A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. Azure Machine Learning

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You design an Al workflow that combines data from multiple data sources for analysis.
The data sources are composed of:
– JSON files uploaded to an Azure Storage account
– On-premises Oracle databases
– Azure SQL databases
Which service should you use to ingest the data?

A. Azure Data Factory
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. Azure Data Lake Storage
D. Azure Databricks

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
You are designing an AI solution that will analyze millions of pictures. You need to recommend a solution for storing the pictures. The solution must minimize costs.
Which storage solution should you recommend?

A. an Azure Data Lake store
B. Azure File Storage
C. Azure Blob storage
D. Azure Table storage

Answer: C
Explanation:
Data Lake will be a bit more expensive although they are in close range of each other. Blob storage has more options for pricing depending upon things like how frequently you need to access your data (cold vs hot storage).
References:
http://blog.pragmaticworks.com/azure-data-lake-vs-azure-blob-storage-in-data-warehousing


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest AI-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ai-100.html

2.|2019 Latest AI-100 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/WUM5fSuomxQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back