[April-2023]MS-220 Exam MS-220 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q23-Q63]

April/2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-220 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 23
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid environment. Conference room mailboxes exist in Exchange Server, and user mailboxes exist in Exchange Online.
Users in Exchange Online report that they can only view available times when scheduling meetings with conference room mailboxes in Exchange Server. Users in Exchange Online require the ability to view the subject and location when scheduling meetings with the conference room mailboxes.
You need to troubleshoot the issue for users in Exchange Online.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Get-OrganizationRelationship
B. Get-AvailabilityAddressSpace
C. Get-IntraOrganizationConnector
D. Get-IntraOrganizationConfiguration

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/calendars/troubleshoot-freebusy-issues-in-exchange-hybrid

QUESTION 24
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. A user named User1 has an on-premises mailbox and an archive mailbox in Exchange Online. You need to ensure that User1 can store up to 1 TB in the archive mailbox.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Run the Enable-Mailbox User1 -AutoExpandingArchive Command.
B. Run the Set-OrganizationConfig -AutoExpandingArchive command.
C. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to User1.
D. Assign an Exchange Online Kiosk license to User1.
E. The user reports that their archive mailbox is full.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/enable-autoexpanding-archiving?view=o365-worldwide#enable-auto-expanding-archiving-for-specific-users

QUESTION 25
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server.
You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients.
You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use?

A. an auto forwarded messages report
B. a mail flow rule
C. an outbound spam policy
D. a role assignment policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A company uses Exchange Online.
You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding.
You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use?

A. Microsoft 365 compliance
B. the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet
C. Exchange admin center
D. the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1:
There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Update-PublicFolder
B. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
C. Set-PublicFolder
D. Update-PublicFolderHierarchy
E. Set-MailPublicFolder

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/public-folders/public-folder-permission-issues

QUESTION 28
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user configured a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are being automatically forwarded.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you configure?

A. Anti-spam policy
B. Anti-phishing policy
C. Data loss prevention rule
D. Connection filter policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling.
You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox.
You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted.
Which command should you use?

A. Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory
B. Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity “OME Configuration” -EmailText “Encrypted message enclosed,”
C. Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true
D. Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/enable-or-disable-journal-report-decryption-exchange-2013-help

QUESTION 30
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags:
– Inbox: Delete in 365 days.
– Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days.
A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022.
You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire?

A. May 27, 2022
B. May 28, 2022
C. June27,2022
D. April 27, 2023

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME).
A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1.
A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

A. Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member.
B. Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy.
C. Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser.
D. Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet.
Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

A. Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore.
B. Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend.
C. Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject.
D. Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request.
You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined.
What should you do?

A. Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list.
B. Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True
C. Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list.
D. Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders.
Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders.
You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites.
B. Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore.
C. Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject.
D. Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 35
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited.
You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following command: Set-Mailbox –Identity User2 –DefaultAuditSet Delegate, Owner
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited.
You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following command: Set-Mailbox –Identity User1 –AuditEnabled $false
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender.
You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the sender’s email address from the recipient’s block list.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender.
You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the recipient’s domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender.
You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Add the sender’s email address to the recipient’s allowed list
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment.
You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online.
You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status.
You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics
B. Get-SyncRequestStatistics
C. Get-MoveRequestStatistics
D. Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users’ free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users.
Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users.
You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online.
B. Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
C. Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server.
D. Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 42
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user named User1 receives a notification that their mailbox is full.
You verify that User1’s mailbox size is 49.8 GB.
You need to increase the maximum size of User1’s mailbox to 99 GB.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 1 license to User1.
B. Run the set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-Msolsubscription cmdlet.
D. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to User1.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
In Exchange Online, the quota value is determined by the subscriptions and licenses that administrators purchase and assign in the Microsoft 365 admin center. You can lower the quota value, but you can’t exceed the maximum value that’s allowed by the subscription or license. In Exchange Online, you can’t use this parameter on public folder mailboxes.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/set-mailbox?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 43
A university uses Exchange Online.
Students must be able to find email addresses for other students in the university’s address book.
You need to prevent students from finding faculty email addresses in the address book.
You create and assign an address book policy (ABP).
Which cmdlet should you use to enable ABP routing?

A. Set-FrontendTransportService
B. Set-TransportService
C. Set-MailboxTransportService
D. Set-TransportConfig

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-book-policies/turn-on-address-book-policy-routing

QUESTION 44
A company uses Exchange Online.
Users report issues synchronizing their mobile devices with Exchange.
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MobileDeviceStatistics
B. Get-ActiveSyncDevice
C. Get-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
D. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/get-activesyncdevicestatistics?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 45
A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables modern authentication.
Users report that Microsoft Outlook continuously prompts for credentials.
You need to ensure that users can authenticate successfully.
Which registry key should you configure on the client computers?

A. AlwaysUseMSOAuthForAutoDiscover
B. PreferProvidedEmaillnAutoDiscoverAuthPrompts
C. ExcludeHttpsAutoDiscoverDomain
D. ExcludeExplicit0365Endpoint

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/administration/modern-authentication-configuration

QUESTION 46
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports they are not receiving emails with attachments from known senders.
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
Which two policies should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Safe Attachments
B. Anti-phishing
C. Anti-malware
D. Anti-spam

Answer: AC

QUESTION 47
A company uses Exchange Online.
The company configures an SMTP relay device. Users report they are unable to send email through the relay device.
You need to ensure that the relay device can send email by using SMTP AUTH.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Instruct users to specify a different email address when sending email.
B. Configure the network firewall to allow traffic on port 443.
C. Configure a licensed Microsoft 365 mailbox on the relay device.
D. Configure the network firewall to allow traffic on port 587.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Requirements for SMTP AUTH client submission
1. Mailbox: You must have a licensed Microsoft 365 or Office 365 mailbox to send email from.
2. Port: Port 587 (recommended) or port 25 is required and must be unblocked on your network. Some network firewalls or ISPs block ports, especially port 25, because that’s the port that email servers use to send mail.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/how-to-set-up-a-multifunction-device-or-application-to-send-email-using-microsoft-365-or-office-365#option-2-send-mail-directly-from-your-printer-or-application-to-microsoft-365-or-office-365-direct-send

QUESTION 48
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures an SMTP relay device.
Users report that emails are being delivered to the Junk Email folder.
You need to ensure that emails are delivered to the recipient’s inbox.
What should you do?

A. Configure a DNS MX record for the SMTP relay device IP address.
B. Configure a DNS A record for the SMTP relay device IP address.
C. Add the IP address of the SMTP relay device to the SPF record.
D. Add a mail flow connector to allow emails from the SMTP relay device IP address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports receiving the following non-delivery report (NDR) when sending an email:

What should you do?

A. Instruct the sender to reduce the email size and resend the email.
B. Increase the Maximum number of recipients in a message value.
C. Instruct the sender to wait 24 hours before resending the email.
D. Increase the Maximum size of a message sent value.

Answer: C
Explanation:
After the recipient rate limit is reached, messages can’t be sent from the mailbox until the number of recipients that were sent messages in the past 24 hours drops below the limit. For example, a user sends an email message to 5000 recipients at 09:00 AM, then sends another message to 2500 recipients at 10:00 AM, and then sends another message to 2500 recipients at 11:00 AM, hitting the limit of 10,000 messages. The user won’t be able to send messages again until 09:00 AM the next day.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/exchange-online-service-description/exchange-online-limits?redirectedfrom=MSDN

QUESTION 50
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited.
You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following command: Set-MailboxAuditBypassAssociation –Identity User2 –AuditByPassEnabled $true
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender.
You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BU
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the sender’s domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1.
Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request.
You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined.
What should you do?

A. Set the value of the AIIRequestOutOfPolicy property for the room mailbox to False.
B. Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list.
C. Remove User1 from the ResourceDelegates property list.
D. Set the value of the AIIRequestlnPolicy property for the room mailbox to False.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/calendars/you-still-can-reserve-a-meeting-room-even-if-it-is-reserved

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email. You review the following extended message trace for the email.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 54
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that an email from a specific sender is quarantined.
You need to review the quarantine details.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user opens an email that has an attached zip file.
You need to prevent all zip file attachments from being delivered.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Drag and Drop Question
A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The Exchange server is configured to use TLS encryption for SMTP.
The TLS encryption certificate expires.
You need to install a new certificate for SMTP on the server.
Which three cmdlets should you use? To answer, move the cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating the following SPF DMARC values:

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The administrator renews the SMTP certificate on the Exchange Server after the certificate expires. On-premises users report they are unable to receive emails from Exchange Online users.
You need to resolve the issue.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company is migrating mailboxes to Exchange Online in batches.
You observe that a migration batch did not complete.
You need to identify the mailboxes that were not migrated to Exchange Online.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 60
Hotspot Question
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment.
A user reports receiving the following error message:
System.Web.Services.Protocols.SoapHeaderException: An error occurred when verifying security for the message
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Question
A company is migrating from Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to Exchange Online.
You need to pause the migration.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
Hotspot Question
A company named Contoso, Ltd. uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes exist in Exchange Server and in Exchange Online.
Users in Exchange Online report they are unable to view free/busy information for users in Exchange Server. You suspect that the problem is caused by Autodiscover DNS queries. You plan to bypass the Autodiscover process to exclude this as a potential cause.
You need to configure Exchange Online for the on-premises endpoint.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 63
Hotspot Question
A company uses Exchange Online.
You notice that the user1 @contoso.com account is in the recycle bin.
You need to purge account from the recycle bin.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-220.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MS-220 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-220-PDF-Dumps(Q23-Q63).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back